WBXPress

You must be logged in to ask question. If you are New here, Register first (free). Then Login.

Higher Study permission.

Home Forums Higher Study Higher Study permission.

  • This topic is empty.
Viewing 8 posts - 1 through 8 (of 8 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #69729
    unknown
    Spectator

      Dear friends,
      According to G.O. No.”438-SE/S/SP-19/09 Date:19/05/2014.”,the subject of this g.o. Was “Permission for pursuing further study by the teaching and non-teaching staff of Non Goverment Aided/Goverment Sponsored schools.”.But the manin content of this order was only for teacher.There was no word for non-teaching staff.
      Why our goverment published such as order? I dont know. Do you know?..I think, It may be published as “permission for pursuing further study by the teaching staff Goverment Aided/Goverment sponsored schools.”

      #79738
      unknown
      Spectator

        The said order has already been withdrawn. Hope for a new one.

        #80038
        unknown
        Spectator

          I am an asstt. teacher in mathematics (Hons/PG) in additonal post.I have been serving from 17/09/2007.When i joined in the post, i have completed msc part1 exam.After then i have completed part2 exam with the permission of school mc secretary.My part2 was held from 05/03/2009 to 27/03/2009.Is my msc certificate valid?
          DI deny to give permission . Now in service book, what i will write about it?

          #80334
          unknown
          Spectator

            Plz send me the existing G.O. about Higher study Permission.
            PLZ send me the G.O. NO.”438-SE/S/P-19/09 Date-19/05/2014

            #80335
            unknown
            Spectator

              My wife was an English teacher (Pass category) from 2007 to 2010.When She joined the school, she was reading in M.A. English 2nd year from Vidyasagar University (Regular). She requested the H.M. to give her permission to complete M.A. She (H.M) did not accept the application for permission. Then my wife was admitted to Annamalai University (Distance Mode) for 2 years M.A. in English. At that time she gave application to Secretary (M.C.) through H.M. for permission to higher Education. Again H.M. refused to accept it, sayings that as you are doing through Distance mode, there are no necessity of permission. After completing the M.A. she become a English (H/PG) teacher though S.S.C. Now there are no resolution no. of permission for higher Education in her Service Book. Is it essential at the time of retirement.
              As per recommendation she joined new School.

              #80336
              unknown
              Spectator

                PLZ send me the G.O. NO.”438-SE/S/P-19/09 Date-19/05/2014

                The Order No. 438-SE dated 19.05.2014 has been cancelled vide No. 566-SE dated 08.07.2014.

                #80338
                unknown
                Spectator

                  Please let me know against this circular no.566-SE dated 08.07.2014, any new circular has been issued till date , as they have cancelled circular no. 438-SE dated 19.05.2014 without any prior intimation/ notice.
                  Is there any possibility to issue modified circular at an early date?

                  #80344
                  unknown
                  Spectator

                    sir can u able to give any news related with deputation b.ed in this year

                  Viewing 8 posts - 1 through 8 (of 8 total)
                  • You must be logged in to reply to this topic.