WBXPress

How many Medical Leave may be granted

  • This topic is empty.
Viewing 11 posts - 1 through 11 (of 11 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #69300
    Anonymous

    Dear Friends!

    I’m an assistant teacher of a school. I’ve completed three years & two months of my service. Now I’ve empanlled in 12th RLST(AT), 2011 & want to join to my new school as a fresher candidate. Moreover my father is seriously ill.
    Therefore I want to know how many medical leave may be granted for me ? Please guide me as soon as possible with necessary G.O.
    With regards.

    #78868
    Anonymous

    1) If you desire to join as a fresher candidate in other school without service continuation then your deposit of Medical Leave is “0”. You will not be allowed to enjoy any kinds of leave except CL in your first year of joining.
    2) If you desire to join in other school with service continuation then your deposited “48” days Medical Leave of your previous school will carry forward to your new school. And you may enjoy this deposited leave after permanent/confirmation of your new school.

    #78872
    Anonymous

    Mr. Habib You may take Medical Leave in advance. It will be adjusted next coming years

    #78874
    Anonymous

    @ mihiracharya,

    Code:
    Medical Leave is “0”. You will not be allowed to enjoy any kinds of leave except CL in your first year of joining.

    Can you give G.O. or not ?

    #78875
    Anonymous

    If the post is addl.,then you will not be allowed to enjoy any kinds of leave except CL in your first year of joining. Board’s No.8417/G dt. 7.11.81.

    #78885
    Anonymous
    mihiracharya wrote:
    If the post is addl.,then you will not be allowed to enjoy any kinds of leave except CL in your first year of joining. Board’s No.8417/G dt. 7.11.81.

    Then what do you say about the G.O. No.S/435B dt. 6.6.2001

    Please don’t refer incomplete reference.

    #78891
    Anonymous
    Quote:
    Then what do you say about the G.O. No.S/435B dt. 6.6.2001

    It is said that ” In partial modifications of the Office Circular No. 8417/G dated 7.11.81 and pursuant to the decision of the Executive Committee of the Board, it is clarified that teachers appointed to additional posts after confirmation to the regular posts will be entitled to the benefit of leave accrued during the pendency period of confirmation.”
    Thanks a lot.

    #78893
    Anonymous
    Habib7 wrote:
    Please don’t refer incomplete reference.

    Here are the G.O.s under reference. You should go through and understand yourself. Nobody is committed here to reply with a complete reference.

    No. 8417/G dt. 7.11.81
    S/435-B, Dated 06.06.01

    #78901
    Anonymous

    Respected Nemo !
    I could not understand that

    Quote:
    If you desire to join as a fresher candidate in other school without service continuation then your deposit of Medical Leave is “0”. You will not be allowed to enjoy any kinds of leave except CL in your first year of joining.

    Can you please clarify …..why may I not able to enjoy Medical Leave as a fresher Candidate ?
    With regards.

    #78902
    Anonymous

    download of M.L

    #83027
    Anonymous
    mihiracharya wrote:
    Quote:
    Then what do you say about the G.O. No.S/435B dt. 6.6.2001

    It is said that ” In partial modifications of the Office Circular No. 8417/G dated 7.11.81 and pursuant to the decision of the Executive Committee of the Board, it is clarified that teachers appointed to additional posts after confirmation to the regular posts will be entitled to the benefit of leave accrued during the pendency period of confirmation.”
    Thanks a lot.

    Respected sir, I want to know that what is the regulation for a teacher appointed in a permanent post? can he avail medical leave in advance in his first year of service?

Viewing 11 posts - 1 through 11 (of 11 total)
  • You must be logged in to reply to this topic.