WBXPress

You must be logged in to ask question. If you are New here, Register first (free). Then Login.

What is regular promotion w.r.t. para 6 of 6042-F(P2) Dt.07.11.2019 ?

Home Forums Appointment What is regular promotion w.r.t. para 6 of 6042-F(P2) Dt.07.11.2019 ?

Viewing 1 post (of 1 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #66543
    Partha11
    Participant
    • Newbie

    If someone refuses to any ex Cadre promotion, will he be allowed to get 16 years MCAS benefit ?As per para 6 of 6042-F(P2) Dt.07.11.2019 “If a regular promotion in due course is refused by an employee ……….. he shall not be allowed movement to higher Level or any pay fixation benefit …..”. Is ex Cadre promotion a regular promotion?

Viewing 1 post (of 1 total)
  • You must be logged in to reply to this topic.