WBXPress

You must be logged in to ask question. If you are New here, Register first (free). Then Login.

Appointment of Male A.T. in Girls School

Home Forums Ask for Education GO Appointment of Male A.T. in Girls School

  • This topic is empty.
Viewing 8 posts - 1 through 8 (of 8 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #69740
    unknown
    Spectator

      Is it possible to appointed a male candidate as an A.T in girls’ school?
      Please upload the G.O. regarding this.

      #79769
      unknown
      Spectator

        Re: appointment as an A.T
        male candidate as non teaching staff….yes but as AT in a girls’ school………NO.

        #79770
        unknown
        Spectator

          Re: appointment as an A.T
          r u have any G.O about this matter?

          #79772
          unknown
          Spectator

            Re: appointment as an A.T
            See the notification of WBSSC for appointment of AT. It is clearly mentioned in every notification.

            #79784
            unknown
            Spectator

              Please upload an advt., I see some advt. but I can’t see any notice about this.

              #79785
              unknown
              Spectator

                Dear nabadwip,
                1) I have also search about the matter but nowhere I found. But you will find that the Regional Commission makes a list of the vacancy (s) as Subject wise, Medium wise, Category wise and Gender wise – Column No. 8, para-2.
                2) Selection and preparation of Panel is also made by the Subject wise, Medium wise, Category wise and Gender wise-Column No. 12, para-8.
                Then why the above list of vacancy or panel would be made of GENDER-WISE ?
                Yes, in the case of H.M., there is clearly mentioned FEMALE CANDIDATES ARE ELIGIBLE FOR CO-ED. & GIRLS’ SCHOOLS & MALE CANDIDATES ARE ELIGIBLE FOR BOYS’ & CO-ED. SCHOOLS ONLY. But such condition is not found for the appointment of an assistant teacher.
                Again according to the RTE Act 2009, it may possible as all the schools are declared as Co-Ed Schools ( Circular No. 7/60 dt. 14/03/1960 (WBBSE) and Memo No. 1193-Sc / G dt 19/11/12 ( Commissioner of School Education, W.B.
                Thanks a lot.

                #79797
                unknown
                Spectator

                  SSC give me a nonavaliability certificate of obc female for girls school. so i submit an application for dereservation. but bcw dept. instruct me by a letter to write a letter to SSC for an obc male for girls school . is it possible?

                  #79827
                  unknown
                  Spectator

                    i am place this problem to ssc. ssc can’t give me any g.o. only reply me that, no provision to forward a male candidate to girls school as an asstt. teacher.

                  Viewing 8 posts - 1 through 8 (of 8 total)
                  • You must be logged in to reply to this topic.