WBXPress

Login to dashboard for full access and functionality.

Different Types of Leaves for State Govt. Employees

Home Forums Leave Different Types of Leaves for State Govt. Employees

Viewing 20 posts - 1 through 20 (of 155 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #52328
    WBXPress Team
    Keymaster

    Leave Rules for Govt. Employee – Leaves can not be claimed as a matter of right. Except Casual Leave and Half day Casual Leave, other leaves may be combined. https://wbxpress.com/leave-rules/

    #52329
    WBXPress Team
    Keymaster

    1: Please visit this link for Leave Rules of Primary Teachers.

    #52330
    Anonymous
    Inactive

    i am an assistant teacher & my wife also an assistant teacher of west bengal secondary school. i was suffered from chicken pox for 15 days on the last month. in this case can both of us shall get special leaves? pls response immediately.

    #52331
    Anonymous
    Inactive

    Whether EL can be appended to Maternity Leave. If yes, mention the order or rule please.

    #52332
    WBXPress Team
    Keymaster

    Any leave including Commuted Leave may be taken in continuation of maternity leave not exceeding one year as per G.O. No. 2658-F, dated 01.03.2002 without production of Medical Certificate. I you want the order copy, request for G.O. at https://wbxpress.com/forums/.

    #52333
    WBXPress Team
    Keymaster

    No. The small pox is considered as infectious disease but Chicken Pox shall not be considered as infectious disease. So, Special leave (Quarantine leave) is not admissible in this case. (Rule 198 of WBSR – I)

    #52334
    Anonymous
    Inactive

    hi,i am a primary teacher in a govt aided primary school.i want to know that one of my friend wants to take leave without pay for 3 months .what should he do and is this possible under west bengal leave rules.reply asap.

    #52335
    WBXPress Team
    Keymaster

    Visit: https://wbxpress.com/west-bengal-primary-education-leave-of-teacher-of-primary-schools-rules-1999/

    Extraordinary leave without pay may be granted for a maximum period of 24months. in special circumstances when there is no leave credit in the employees account.

    There will be no service break in this leave if the the reason is properly recorded in service book. (G.O. No. 208-SE(Pry) dated 08.03.2004

    #52336
    Anonymous
    Inactive

    Please, furnish here the different types of leave for govt aided school teachers with all nitty grity.

    #52337
    Anonymous
    Inactive

    Sir…
    Wheather the half C.L is applicable and available for govt.aided h.s school teachers in special circumstances?
    Debarati giri

    #52338
    Anonymous
    Inactive

    sir, one of my friend want to take test tube baby. it will take nearly a year or more. is there any provision for leave combined with maternity leave?

    #52339
    Anonymous
    Inactive

    i want the circular for child care leave

    #52340
    WBXPress Team
    Keymaster
    #52341
    Anonymous
    Inactive

    sir i am a school teacher (high).i was joined in additional post 1st oct.2008.thwn i was taken a leave for 9 days onthe month of november2008. at 2012 feb my servicebook is not ready due to that leave,because that leave was not registered in leave register copy.now i want to know that,what is the processes to clear that leave.

    #52342
    Anonymous
    Inactive

    sir i am a school teacher (high).i was joined in additional post 1st oct.2008.thwn i was taken a leave for 9 days onthe month of november2008. at 2012 feb my servicebook is not ready due to that leave,because that leave was not registered in leave register copy.now i want to know that,what is the processes to clear that leave.

    #52343
    Anonymous
    Inactive

    Sir, iMr.Biswajit kar an A.T since 1995.
    I had to take leave from 19-11-2011 to 04-12-2011 vizs 16days for the purpose of my father’s death and maintain consequent follow up rituals.In this backdrop I would like to know in which ground these leaves can be a valid except M.L.
    I would be grateful to you if you please help me out in this regard at the earliest.
    Thanking you in hopeful anticipation.

    #52344
    Anonymous
    Inactive

    can a femaleteacher aided school of WB get ccl?please inform me as early as possible.

    #52345
    Anonymous
    Inactive

    Sir,
    I am an assistant teacher in a govt. aided high school. I want to know
    1) since we don’t get any earned leave so what will be the rule of CCL for us. Am I entitled to get CCL while I still have medical leave in my account?
    2)what is the maximum limit of half pay leave and commuted leave in my entire service life?
    Grgi Basu Dhar

    #52346
    WBXPress Team
    Keymaster

    1) Yes, CCL is admissible irrespective of any other leave.
    2) There is no maximum limit for credit of Half Pay Leave and Commuted Leave.

    #52347
    Anonymous
    Inactive

    If any SSC appointed teacher is on leave without pay(as Extra-ordinary Leave) for 1 year, does the respective school get a deputed teacher for the post ?
    If yes,what is the procedure and the GO no of the rule?
    Please reply as early as possible.

Viewing 20 posts - 1 through 20 (of 155 total)
  • You must be logged in to reply to this topic.

Privacy PolicyDisclaimer