WBXPress

Login to access the dashboard. New Users Register first (free). Existing Users Login.

Pay protection

Home Forums Pay & Allowances Pay protection

  • This topic is empty.
Viewing 1 post (of 1 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #70981
    Anonymous
    Guest

    Hi,I joined as Panchayat Accounts & Audit Officer(Govt.post under Panchayat & Rural Dev.Deptt) on 22.03.2007 in the scale of Rs.4000–125-4250-150-5500-175-7050-200-8850/-being selected from Gram Panchayat employee as per recrutment rule in force at that time where 50% of total vacancy of Panchayat Accounts & Audit Officer(Govt.post under Panchayat & Rural Dev.Deptt) was reserved for employees of Directorate of P &RD/Zilla Parishads/Panchayat Samitis/Gram Panchayats . My last basic pay in the post as Gram Panchayat employee as per L.P.C was Rs.4575/-in the scale of Rs.3600/-…..Rs.7050/-
      Accounts section as well as Head of Office of my new assignment fixed my initial basic at Rs.4000/-. Now ,my question is whether i am eligible for pay protection with personal pay for fitment in the new scale or not ?
      If the answer be affirmative then my question is whether re-fixation of my pay will be made as per Rule-42A(2) below Note-1 or not?

Viewing 1 post (of 1 total)
  • You must be logged in to reply to this topic.