WBXPress

You must be logged in to ask question. If you are New here, Register first (free). Then Login.

Request for G.O. about Study Leave for B.Ed.

Home Forums Higher Study Request for G.O. about Study Leave for B.Ed.

  • This topic is empty.
Viewing 3 posts - 1 through 3 (of 3 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #69868
    unknown
    Spectator

      I am doing B.Ed. from IGNOU. Can I enjoy study leave ? Please send me the G.O. or it’s No. with date.

      #80055
      unknown
      Spectator

        If you are a high school teacher and you have obtained permission from MC and DI, you can pray for study leave at the time of your exam.

        #80056
        unknown
        Spectator

          Notification No. 79-Edn. (s) Dated, Calcutta, the 28th Jan., ’94 says that
          Special leave on full pay may be granted to a teacher or non-teaching employee of an institution who intends to appear at any of the examinations……, for the period of examination and a week prior to its commencement and also the period of journey to enable him/her to resume his/her duties after completion of examination
          See Rule 5(2).

        Viewing 3 posts - 1 through 3 (of 3 total)
        • You must be logged in to reply to this topic.