Council of Ministers in West Bengal, 2021

Home & Hill Affairs, Personnel & Administration. Health and Family Welfare, Land and Land Reforms and Refugee and Rehabilitation, Information and Cultural Affairs and North Bengal Development

Swearing in Ceremony held on 10.05.2021 at Rajbhavan, Kolkata.

Chief Minister

SL NoName of MinistersPortfolios
1.Mamata BanerjeeHome & Hill Affairs, Personnel & Administration. Health and Family Welfare, Land and Land Reforms and Refugee and Rehabilitation, Information and Cultural Affairs and North Bengal Development

Cabinet Ministers

SL NoName of MinistersPortfolios
2.Subrata MukherjeePanchayat and Rural Development. Public Enterprises and Industrial Reconstruction
3.Partha ChatterjeeIndustry, Commerce and Enterprise, Information Technology and Electronics and Parliamentary Affairs
4.Amit MitraFinance, Planning and Statistics, Programme Monitoring
5.Sadhan PandeConsumer Affairs, Self Help Group and Self Employment
6.Jyoti Priya MallickForest, Non-Conventional and Renewable Energy Sources
7.Bankim Chandra HazraSundarbans Affairs
8.Manas Ranjan BhuniaWater Resources Investigation and Development
9.Saumen Kumar MahapatraIrrigation and Waterways
10.Moloy GhatakLaw, Judicial and Public Works
11.Aroop BiswasPower, Youth Affairs and Sports
12.Ujjal BiswasCorrectional Administration
13.Arup RoyCo-operation
14.Rathin GhoshFood and Supply
15.Firhad HakimTransport, Housing
16.Chandranath SinhaMicro, Small and Medium Enterprises and Textiles
17.Sobhandeb ChattopadhyayAgriculture
18.Bratya BasuSchool Education, Higher Education
19.Pulak RoyPublic Health Engineering
20.Dr. Shashi PanjaWomen and Child Development and Social Welfare
21.Md. Ghulam RabbaniMinority Affairs and Madrasah Education
22.Biplab MitraAgricultural Marketing
23.Javed Ahmed KhanDisaster Management and Civil Defence
24.Swapan DebnathAnimal Resources Development
25.Siddhiqullah ChoudharyMass Education Extension and Library Services

Ministers-of State (Independent Charge)

SL NoName of MinistersPortfolios
26.Becharam MannaLabour
27.Subrata SahaFood Processing Industries and Horticulture
28.Humayun KabirTechnical Education, Training & Skill Development
29.Akhil GiriFisheries
30.Chandrima BhattacharyaUrban Development & Municipal Affairs and MOS in Health & Family Welfare and Land and Land Reforms and Refugee and Rehabilitation
31.Ratna De NagEnvironment, Science and Technology and Bio-Technology
32.Sandhyarani TuduPashimanchal Unnayan Affairs, MOS in Parliamentary Affairs
33.Bulu Chik BaraikBackward Classes Welfare, Tribal Development
34.Sujit BoseFire and Emergency Services
35.Indranil SenTourism and MOS in Information and Cultural Affairs

Ministers-of-State

SL NoName of MinistersPortfolios
36.Dilip MondalTransport
37.AkhruzzamanPower
38.Seuli SahaPanchayat and Rural Development
39.Srikant MahatoMicro, Small and Medium Enterprises and Textiles
40.Yeasmin SabinaIrrigation and Waterways, North Bengal Development
41.Birbaha HansdaForests
42.Jyotsna MandiFood and Supplies
43.Paresh Chandra AdhikarySchool Education
44.Manoj TiwariYouth and Sports