WBXPress

List of Teachers Nominated for Siksharatna 2013 Award

News

LIST OF PRIMARY TEACHERS NOMINATED FOR SIKSHARATNA AWARD 2013

1 Bankura BISWANATH CHAKRABORTY KENJAKURA HIGH ATTACHED PRIMARY SCHOOL
2 Bankura TARAPADA KOLEY SABRAKONE JR BASIC SCHOOL
3 Bankura PRASANTA KUMAR MAHANTI BASUDEVPUR PRY SCHOOL
4 Birbhum INDIRA BARUA NALHATI G.S.F.P SCHOOL
5 BURDWAN SWAPAN KR BANDOPADHYAYy KALSA F.P.SCHOOL
6 BURDWAN RAM SANKAR PANJA BHASAPUR PRY. SCHOOL
7 Cooch Behar BIMAL KUMAR BARMAN PURBA RAJARBARI N.P. SCHOOL
8 Cooch Behar KESHAB CH SARKAR ICHHAGANJ 5th PLAN PRIMARY SCHOOL
9 DAKSHIN DINAJPUR MOZAFFOR RAHAMAN SARKAR HAZRAPUKUR F.P. SCHOOL
10 Darjeeling BIDUR PRADHAN CHILOUNI F.V.PRIMARY SCHOOL
11 Hooghly MANUARA KHATUN PALASPAI SUKANTA PRY SCHOOL
12 Howrah MAYA RANI MONDAL ADRA ADARSHA PRIMARY SCHOOL
13 Kolkata KRISHNA BHATTACHARYA (SARKAR) BAGHAJATIN PRATHAMIK VIDYALAY
14 Malda MD MOSAROF HOSSAIN CHARIANATAPUR PRIMARY SCHOOL
15 Murshidabad DEBASHIS CHAKRABORTY 48 CHOA PRY. SCHOOL
16 Murshidabad SK. KAMALUDDIN MOHAMMADPUR PRY. SCHOOL
17 NORTH 24 PARGANAS SAMIRAN DAS ARABINDA PRATHMIK VIDYAMANDIR
18 NORTH 24 PARGANAS MANORANJAN GHOSH ICHAPUR JUNIOR BASIC SCHOOL
19 NORTH 24 PARGANAS SHIBANI DAS UTTAR NATAGARH RADHA RANI F.P. SCHOOL
20 Nadia PRANAB KUMAR KAR ASAN NAGAR BOARD PRIMARY SCHOOL
21 Nadia SANTI DAS BHATJANGLA G.S.F.P SCHOOL
22 Paschim Medinipur CHANDANI SOREN AULIA PRY SCHOOL
23 PASCHIM MEDNIPUR ARUN KUMAR GHOSH RASKUNDU PRIMARY SCHOOL
24 PASCHIM MEDNIPUR BANAMALI PAUL PAHARIPARA PRY SCHOOL
25 PASCHIM MEDNIPUR SK. GOLAM KIBRIA BANKIM SMRITY PRY SCHOOL
26 PASCHIM MEDNIPUR SUBAL CHANDRA MONDAL CHHERUA PRIMARY SCHOOL
27 PURBA MEDINIPORE BIJAY KRISHNA BERA SANTIPUR DAKSHINPARA PRY. SCHOOL
28 PURBA MEDINIPORE HARIPADA DAS MAHAPATRA PADIMA PRY. SCHOOL
29 PURBA MEDINIPORE MADAN MOHAN DAS NAICHAN PUR PRY. SCHOOL, CHANSERPUR
30 PURBA MEDINIPORE SWAPANENDU MIDYA HARIPUR AMBIKA CHARANPURT BASIC SCHOOL
31 PURBA MEDINIPORE SWAPAN KR.DAS HAMARJITA PRY.SCHOOL
32 Purulia SHYAMALI SEN PARA GIRLS PRIMARY SCHOOL
33 Purulia RENU SINGH EAST ARRAH PRY. SCHOOL
34 Purulia RAM NARAYAN CHAKRABORTY SUTABOI BOARD PRY. SCHOOL
35 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS MADAN CHANDRA BARIK CHAKRASUN MAMUD F.P.SCHOOL
36 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS JAYANTI HALDAR GOURIPUR F.P. SCHOOL
37 UTTAR DINAJPUR BAKUL SENGUPTA (DAS) CHATRAPUR F.P. SCHOOL

LIST OF SECONDARY TEACHERS NOMINATED FOR SIKSHARATNA AWARD 2013

1 Bankura ABANI BHUSAN NAYAK MADANMOHANPUR SK BD HIGH SCHOOL
2 Bankura HARI PRASANNA MISRA KUSUMBANI JAMUNADAS KHEMKA HIGH SCHOOL (H.S)
3 Bankura SWAGATA SARKAR PATHARMORA HIGH SCHOOL (H.S.)
4 Bankura PAPIA ADHVARYU MISSION GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL (H.S)
5 BURDWAN AMITAVA KONER BHATAR MADHAB PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL
6 BURDWAN JOYDEB SAHA BURDWAN RAJ COLLEGIATE SCHOOL
7 BURDWAN NIMAI MAHANTI GOURANGDI RKS INSTITUTE(H.S.)
8 BURDWAN PRASANTA PAUL PALASHGRAM HIGH SCHOOL
9 Cooch Behar SURESH CHANDRA ROY SAHEBGANJ HIGH SCHOOL (H.S)
10 COOCH-BEHAR BISWAJIT DUTTA CHHOTOSALBARI JAMIRUDDIN HIGH (10+2) SCHOOL
11 COOCH-BEHAR KSHITISH CHANDRA BARMAN KISMAT ADABRI HIGH SCHOOL
12 DAKSHIN DINAJPUR PARITOSH DATTA KUSHMANDI HIGH SCHOOL
13 Darjeeling PRATIVA KUMAI PRANAMI BALIKA VIDYAMANDIR
14 Hooghly TAPAN KUMAR NANDI DASGHARA HIGH SCHOOL
15 Howrah MD. RUHUL AMIN PANCHLA AZEEM MOAZZAM HIGH SCHOOL
16 Howrah SOBHAN KUMAR BERA HOWRAH VIVEKANANDA INSTITUTION
17 Jalpaiguri DHIRAJ MOHAN GHOSH JALPAIGURI ZILLA SCHOOL
18 Kolkata DR JAYANTA DEY PAIKPARA RAJA MANINDRA MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL
19 Malda KAMALESHWARI PRASAD SINGH MALDA J.M.S. HINDI HIGH SCHOOL (HS)
20 Murshidabad MOHIT KUMAR SARKAR DHULAURI RABINDRA VIDYANIKETAN (H.S)
21 Murshidabad PRATYUSH KUMAR PAL BARWAN N. S. HIGH SCHOOL (H.S) ,
22 NORTH 24 PARGANAS DIPAK MAJUMDER RAMSANKARPUR HIGH SCHOOL(HS)
23 NORTH 24 PARGANAS BHUBAN CHANDRA KAWARY SATYABHARATI VIDYAPITH B-2-018
24 NORTH 24 PARGANAS DR. ANSUMAN RAY UDAYRAJPUR HARIHARPUR HIGH SCHOOL (HS)
25 NORTH 24 PARGANAS DEBI GHOSH ASHOKENAGAR BANIPITH GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
26 NORTH 24 PARGANAS JANARDAN RAI JAGATDAL KAMALA HIGH SCHOOL
27 Nadia SUBAL CH GHOSH BETAI HIGH SCHOOL
28 Nadia BIMALENDU SINHA RAY MURAGACHA HIGH (H.S) SCHOOL
29 Nadia ARINDAM BHOWMICK NAGARUKHRA HIGH SCHOOL (HS)
30 Nadia NAUSAD MONDAL MIRA HIGH SCHOOL (H.S)
31 Nadia SWAPNA BHATTACHARYA MARRY IMMACULATE HIGH SCHOOL
32 PASCHIM MEDNIPUR ATRAYEE DUTTA PUYAN PADMALOCHAN KANYA VIDYAPITH (HIGH SCHOOL)
33 PASCHIM MEDNIPUR CHITTARANJAN MAITY GOBARDHANPUR P.N.VIDYATAN
34 Paschim Medinipur GOURI SANKAR MAITY CHHOTAKHELNA SURENDRA SMRITI VIDYAMANDIR
35 Paschim Medinipur MD. OBAI DULLAH KHAN KHAIRULLA CHAK NETAJI BIDYAMANDIR H.S.
36 Paschim Medinipur SUDHANSU SEKHAR MAHATA CHANDRI CHANDRA SEKHAR HIGH SCHOOL (H.S.)
37 PURBA MEDINIPORE SHYAMAL BAKRA HALDIBARI HIGH SCHOOL
38 PURBA MEDINIPORE SAROJ KUMAR SAHU KRISHNAGANJ KRISHI SILPA VIDYALAYA (HS)
39 Purulia CHITTARANJAN MAHATO SUISA HIGH SCHOOL
40 Purulia PURABI SARKAR (ROY) AHARRAH GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL (HS)
41 Purulia SK. MUJIBUR RAHAMAN DEOLI HIGH SCHOOL (HS)
42 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS ABUL HOSSAIN MONDAL NARAYANPUR HIGH SCHOOL (H.S)
43 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS TAPAS KANTI KARAN NAMKHANA UNION HIGH SCHOOL (HS)
44 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS BANDANA MAITY RASHMONI BALIKA VIDYALAYA
45 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS BHOLANATH PANDEY SAMBHUNAGAR HIGH SCHOOL (H.S)
46 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS BIPUL KUMAR BARIK MADARAT POPULAR ACADEMY
47 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS RAFIQUL ISLAM NARAYANTALA RAMKRISHNA VIDYAMANDIR
48 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS RUNU JANA BALIA NAFARCHANDRA BALIKA VIDYALAYA
49 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS YOUSUF ALI BHANGAR HIGH SCHOOL
50 SILIGURI PRADIP KUMAR GUHA SURYA NAGAR MASTER PREET NATH MEMORIAL MADHYAMIK BIDYALAYA
51 SILIGURI BHASWATI MALLICK (CHAKRABORTY) SILIGURI HINDI HIGH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS'(HS)
52 UTTAR DINAJPUR ANWARUL ISLAM MATIKUNDA HIGH SCHOOL
53 UTTAR DINAJPUR RATAN KUMAR DEBNATH SUDARSANPUR D.P.U. VIDYACHAKRA

LIST OF MADRASAH TEACHERS NOMINATED FOR SIKSHARATNA AWARD 2013

1 Bankura ABDUL MABOUD NUTANGRAM AH HIGH MADRASAH
2 BURDWAN MUNSHI AFTABUDDIN AHAMMAD PARAJ HIGH MADRASAH
3 COOCH-BEHAR EJAJUL HOQUE PRAMANIK KURSHAMARI B.F.U. SENIOR MADRASAH
4 Jalpaiguri SAHIDAR RAHAMAN KHIDIRPUR RAHAMANIA HIGH MADRASAH (HS)
5 Kolkata MD MANSUR ALAM BENIAPUKUR HIGH MADRASAH (HS)
6 Malda MD EZAZUL HAQUE NAIMOUZA SUBHANIA HIGH MADRASAH (HS)
7 Murshidabad MD NURUL ISLAM MIA BELDANGA DARUL HADEETH SENIOR MADRASAH
8 Nadia MOJAMMEL MALITA ISLAMGANJ HIGH MADRASAH (H.S)
9 Purba Medinipur SK. NAZRUL HAQUE CONTAI RAHMANIA HIGH MADRASAH ,P.O. DARUA
10 SOUTH 24 PARGANAS ABUL HASHEM LASKAR RAHMANIA HIGH MADRASAH

Source