List of Participating Banks in GRIPS Portal


Update: Authorised Banks to collect Government Revenue through GRIPS

Government of West Bengal
Finance Department
Audit Branch

No. 5533-F(Y) Dated: 09.07.2013

MEMORANDUM

Sub: Inclusion of 3 (three) more Banks Participant Bankers in GRIPS Portal.

In continuation of this Department Memo. No. 10578-F(Y) dated 28.12.2012 regarding online and off-line receipts of Tax and Non-tax Revenue through Government Receipt Portal System [GRIPS], the Governor is pleased to allow the following 3 (three) more banks to act as the Participant Bankers in the e-receipt portal:

1. Vijaya Bank 2. Oriental Bank of Commerce 3. Bank of Maharastra

The Guidelines issued in this regard vide F.D. notification No. 8298-F(Y) dated 03.10.12 and Memo. No. 10578-F(Y) dated 28.12.2012 will apply mutatis mutandis.

A revised list of all participating banks in GRIPS portal is enclosed with this Memorandum as Annexure-B.

Annexure-B

List of participating Banks in GRIPS Portal along with their respective Focal Point Branches

Sl. No.Name of the BankName of the Focal Point Branch with IFS Code
1State Bank of IndiaChowringhee Branch, SBIN0001054.
2United Bank of IndiaOld Court House Street Branch, UTBI0OCH175.
3Allahabad BankKolkata Main Branch, ALLA0210031.
4ICICI Bank Ltd.Sir R.N. Mukherjee Road Branch, ICIC0000006.
5Axis Bank Ltd.Kolkata Branch, UTIB0000005.
6HDFC Bank LtdCentral Plaza Branch, Kolkata, HDFC0000014.
7Union Bank of IndiaIndia Exchange Place Branch, Kolkata, UBIN0530166.
8Indian BankKolkata Main Branch, IDIB000C001.
9IDBI BankPark Street Branch, IBKL0000012.
10Bank of BarodaIndie Exchange Place Branch, BARBONDIAE.
11Central Bank of IndiaKolkata Main Branch, CBIN0280107.
12Indian Overseas BankIndia Exchange Place Branch, IOBA0000015.
13UCO BankKolkata Main Branch, UCBA0000190.
14Punjab National BankBrabourne Road Branch, PUNB0010000.
15Canara BankKolkata Brabourne Road Branch, CNR30000344.
16Bank of IndiaKolkata Main Branch, BKID0004000.
17Corporation BankBrabourne Road Branch, CORP0000052.
18Vijaya BankService Branch, VIJB0009203
19Bank of MaharastraN.S. Rd Branch, Kolkata, MAHB0000455
20Oriental Bank of CommerceStrand Rd Branch, ORBC01000392

Sd/- H. K. Dwivedi
Principal Secretary to the
Government of West Bengal

No. 5533-F dated 09.07.2013, Source


Most Popular Pages


AboutPrivacy PolicyDisclaimerSearch